Lettyce , 15941639 (aged 45 years)

Name
Lettyce //
Given names
Lettyce
Nickname
Lettuce or Lettysse
Married name
Lettyce /Button/
Birth 1594
MarriageMatthias Peter Button SrView this family
1632 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Button
February 23, 1632 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterMary Button
February 23, 1633 (aged 39 years)

Baptism of a sonDaniel Button
between February 22, 1634 and February 22, 1635 (aged 41 years)

Death before 1639 (aged 45 years)
MarriageJohn ThorntonView this family
November 1639 (0 after death)

Family with John Thornton
husband
herself
15941639
Birth: 1594Westminster, Middlesex, England
Death: before 1639Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage MarriageNovember 1639
Family with Matthias Peter Button Sr
husband
A ship similar to the Abigail
16071672
Birth: about 1607 49Harrold, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: August 13, 1672Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
herself
15941639
Birth: 1594Westminster, Middlesex, England
Death: before 1639Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage Marriage1632Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
2 months
daughter
16321708
Birth: February 23, 1632 25 38Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: 1708Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
3 years
son
1634
Baptism: between February 22, 1634 and February 22, 1635 28 41
Matthias Peter Button Sr + Joane
husband
A ship similar to the Abigail
16071672
Birth: about 1607 49Harrold, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: August 13, 1672Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
partner’s partner
Marriage Marriageabout 1639
Matthias Peter Button Sr + Ann Teagle
husband
A ship similar to the Abigail
16071672
Birth: about 1607 49Harrold, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: August 13, 1672Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
partner’s partner
16301663
Birth: 1630Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: between February 4, 1662 and February 4, 1663
Marriage Marriagebetween 1648 and 1649
4 years
step-daughter
16501690
Birth: between 1650 and 1651 44 21
Death: 1690Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
2 years
step-daughter
16521676
Birth: May 11, 1652 45 22
Death: 1676
23 months
step-son
Bloody Brook Mass Grave
16541675
Birth: April 10, 1654 47 24Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: September 18, 1675South Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
2 years
step-daughter
16561667
Birth: June 16, 1656 49 26
Death: April 1667
22 months
step-son
1657/58 CE1725
Birth: March 17, 1657/58 CE (March 27, 1658) 51 28Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: 1725Plainfield, Windham, Connecticut, USA
2 years
step-son
16601727
Birth: July 17, 1660 53 30Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: between January 1, 1726 and December 31, 1727Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island, USA
23 months
step-daughter
16621662
Birth: June 1, 1662 55 32
Death: October 30, 1662
Matthias Peter Button Sr + Elizabeth Wheeler
husband
A ship similar to the Abigail
16071672
Birth: about 1607 49Harrold, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: August 13, 1672Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
partner’s partner
1690
Death: July 16, 1690Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 9, 1663
7 months
step-daughter